Richard Benedict

Follow
Richard Benedict

Born

1/8/1920, Palermo, Sicily, Italy

Died

4/25/1984

Birth Name

Joseph Sciurba

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rich Benedict, Dick Benedict, Riccardo Benedetto
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Italian-born actor/director/writer for many American TV programs from 1945-1980. He and his wife Paula had three children, one being actor Nick Benedict.

Credits