Richard Beymer

Follow
Richard Beymer

Born

2/20/1938, Avoca, Iowa USA

Birth Name

George Richard Beymer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Beymer
8.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Beymer was born in Avoca, Iowa and moved with his parents to Hollywood, California in the late 1940s. He acted in various films and television programs while attending North Hollywood High School, and continued making a name for himself in cinema until 1961 when he got his…more

Credits