Richard Biggs

Follow
Richard Biggs

Born

3/18/1960, Columbus, Ohio

Died

5/22/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rickie Biggs, Rick Biggs
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard graduated from the University of Southern California School of Theatre (although he originally wanted to study medicine), earning a Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts. He used to teach acting classes during his spare time. He used the money he made selling his autographs at science-fiction conventions…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Biggs yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less