Richard Blackwell

Follow
Richard Blackwell

Born

8/29/1922, Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA

Died

10/19/2008

Birth Name

Richard Sylvan Seltzer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr. Blackwell, Richard Selzer, Dick Selzer
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Blackwell began his fashion career in the late 50's when he was launching his own clothing line he decided to just use the name Mr. Blackwell. He was the first fashion designer to present his line on a television broadcast in 1960 and the first to make…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Blackwell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW