Richard Boone

Follow
Richard Boone

Born

6/18/1917, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/10/1981

Birth Name

Richard Allen Boone

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Boone stood 6'2" tall, weighed 200 lbs, and measured 44-34-38 (chest-waist-hips).(Time Magazine, March 30, 1959) Seventh generation nephew of Daniel Boone. He was married three times. The first was to Jane Hopper in 1937 (divorced in 1940). The second was to Mimi Kelly in 1949 (divorced in 1950).…more

Credits