Richard Bradford

Follow
Richard Bradford

Born

11/10/1937, Tyler, Texas

Birth Name

Richard Edwin Bradford

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

A long time admirer of Marlon Brando and James Dean, Richard Bradford decided acting was a career he would like to try. He studied at The Actors Studio, New York in 1962, and two years later was ready to utilise his craft as a trained professional actor. Did…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW