Richard Briers

Follow
Richard Briers

Born

1/14/1934, Merton Surrey England ,UK

Birth Name

Richard David Briers

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard David Briers was born on 14 January 1934 in Raynes Park, London. His father Joe drifted from job to job, having about 80 over the course of his life. His mother Morna was a talented pianist who had unfulfilled ambitions of being in show business but instead…more

Credits