Richard Carlyle

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/20/1920 , St. Catharines, Ontario Canada

Died

11/15/2009

Birth Name

Robert Richard Carlyle

Gender

Male

Biography:

Canadian born actor Richard Carlyle began his career on the stage. He appeared in a few film roles but is most remembered for his numerous television appearances.