Richard Chamberlain

Follow
Richard Chamberlain

Born

3/31/1934, Beverly Hills, California

Birth Name

George Richard Chamberlain

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard was born in Beverly Hills Ca. in 1934 (not 1935 as many sources claim). He was the second son of Charles A. and Elsa W. Chamberlain. His father was a salesman for a company that manufactured supermarket fixtures. Both Richard's parents were active and long standing members…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW