Richard Conte

Follow
Richard Conte

Born

3/24/1910, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Died

4/15/1975

Birth Name

Richard Nicholas Peter Conte

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Conte was born March 24, 2010, in Jersey City, New Jersey. Conte's acting career began when he was discovered by actors Elia Kazan and John Garfield, in 1935, while Conte was working as a singing waiter in Connecticut. Kazan helped Conte earn a scholarship to Neighborhood Playhouse…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Conte yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW