Richard Crane

Follow
Richard Crane

Born

6/6/1918, Newcastle, Indiana, USA

Died

3/9/1969

Birth Name

Richard Ollie Crane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Crane, Richard O. Crane
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Crane was born on June 6, 1918 in Newcastle, Indiana. After an early acting career that included a number of uncredited roles in both movies and television shows, Crane, noted for his exceptional athletic ability, landed a role as the hero of the 1951 serial based loosely…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Crane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW