Richard Crenna

Follow
Richard Crenna

Born

11/30/1926, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

1/17/2003

Birth Name

Richard Donald Crenna

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard majored in Theater Arts at USC and began his career as Ougy Pringle on the radio show Date with Judy before moving on to play Walter Denton in Our Miss Brooks on both radio and television. Married to Penni Sweeney from 1956 until his death in 2003,…more

Credits