Richard Curtis (I)

Follow
Richard Curtis (I)

Born

11/8/1956, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Richard Whalley Anthony Curtis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Curtis, Richard Curtis CBE
5.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard was born in New Zealand in 1956. His Australian parents moved around a lot during Richard's childhood, and he spent time in the Philippines and Sweden. He moved to England at 11, and attended school in the UK. Richard won a scholarship to Harrow, a renowned Public…more

Credits