Richard Dawkins

Follow
Richard Dawkins

Born

3/26/1941, Nairobi, Kenya

Birth Name

Clinton Richard Dawkins

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Dawkins was born in Nairobi, Kenya where his father was serving as a soldier in the colonial service in Nyasaland. At the age of eight Richard Dawkins moved back to England and attended Oundle School in Northamptonshire. When he graduated he then went on to study zoology…more

Credits