Richard Dawson

Follow
Richard Dawson

Born

11/20/1932, Gosport, Hampshire, England, UK

Died

6/2/2012

Birth Name

Colin Emm

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Dawson
5.7
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Dawson was born in Gosport, England on the 20th of November, 1932. When he was 14, he joined the Merchant Marines and served for three years. During that time he made money boxing. He had to lie about his age, and remain tough so the older guys…more

Credits