Richard Denning

Follow
Richard Denning

Born

3/27/1914, Poughkeepsie, New York, USA

Died

10/11/1998

Birth Name

Louis Albert Heindrich Denninger

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Denning was a tall, athletic, and very handsome actor who, thanks to those attributes, had no trouble finding work when he entered show business in the late 1930s. Born Louis Albert Denninger Jr., he was the son of a garment manufacturer. After finishing high school, he enrolled…more

Credits