Richard Donner

Follow
Richard Donner

Born

4/24/1930, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Richard Donald Schwartzberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard D. Donner, Dick Donner, R.D. Donner
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Donner is an American filmmaker from New York City, New York, born on April 24, 1930. He started his career directing commercials in the 50s. After entering show business, Donner directed over 20 popular prime-time shows throughout the 60s and 70s, which include, The Brady Bunch, Get…more

Credits