Richard Dooling

Follow
Richard Dooling

Born

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Richard Patrick Dooling

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Patrick Dooling, screenwriter and novelist, was born in 1954 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He graduated from St. Louis University in 1976 and St. Louis University School of Law in 1987. He has written many novels and co-produced and co-wrote the series Kingdom Hospital. Dooling currently lives with…more

Credits