Richard Dreyfuss

Follow
Richard Dreyfuss

Born

10/29/1947, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Richard Stephen Dreyfus

Gender

Male
7.1
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Dreyfuss was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1947. He is one of America's most recognizable leading men, having starred in countless role's allowing the brash nature of the imperfect fairytale hero to shine through. Dreyfuss was originally the youngest man to win an Oscar for Themore

Credits