Richard Eastham

Follow
Richard Eastham

Born

Opelousas, Louisiana, USA

Died

7/10/2005

Birth Name

Dickinson Swift Eastham

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Eastham was a singer-actor who starred on Broadway and co-starred in the 1950s TV western "Tombstone Territory. He was born Dickinson Swift Eastham June 22, 1916, in Opelousas, Louisiana. He sang with the St. Louis Grand Opera while attending Washington University. He spent four years in the…more

Credits