Richard Gant

Follow
Richard Gant

Born

3/10/1944, San Francisco, Califonia

Birth Name

Richard E. Gant

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Gant, born in San Francisco on March 10, 1944, has appeared in over 100 television and film roles. Gant's acting career began on the stage, appearing in theatrical production based on the works of Harlem Renaissance artists and bringing plays by African writers to the United States.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Gant yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less