Richard Garland

Follow
Richard Garland

Born

7/7/1927, Mineral Wells, Texas, USA

Died

5/24/1969

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Garland
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Solid actor and B-movie leading man who Guest Stared in over 50 different TV series, including a long run in Lassie (1954) as Constable Clay Horton. Unfortunately, his career faded due to alcoholism and he passed away in 1969 from related complications at the unseeming age of 41.

Credits