TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Richard Geary

Follow
Richard Geary

Born

7/15/1925

Died

5/15/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Geary
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Geary was co-founder of the first stuntmen's union *Stuntmen's Association of Motion Pictures) with Loren Janes in 1961.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Geary yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW