Richard Gere

Follow
Richard Gere

Born

8/31/1949, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Birth Name

Richard Tiffany Gere

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born August 31, 1949, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Richard remembers his childhood in upstate New York as a time spent immersed in music; his whole family was musical, and he became proficient on the piano, guitar, and trumpet, as well as composing music for school theater productions. He also…more

Credits