Richard Greene

Follow
Richard Greene

Born

8/25/1918, Plymouth, England

Died

6/1/1985

Birth Name

Norfolk, England

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

After appearing in a Gracie Fields movie as a teenager, the 20-year-old Richard Greene was plucked from an English repertory company and whisked off to Hollywood in the late 30s under a Twentieth Century Fox contract. His first Hollywood film, "Four Men And A Prayer", was a fair…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Greene yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW