Richard H. Thomas

Follow
Richard H. Thomas

Born

1/3/1915, Hackensack, New Jersey, USA

Died

12/30/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Thomas, Richard Thomas
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Background artist Richard 'Dick' Thomas started in animation on the Warner Brothers lot in 1937 when he was 22 years old, at a time when art on screen was evolving, creating their distinctive background style. He was hired to work at Hanna-Barbera in 1959 just as it was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard H. Thomas yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW