Richard Harris

Follow
Richard Harris

Born

10/1/1930, Limerick, Ireland

Died

10/25/2002

Birth Name

Richard St. John Harris

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard was born in Limerick in 1930, one of eight children born to Limerick farmer Ivan Harris and his wife, the former Mildred Harty. His father was wealthy, and Richard was surrounded by servants. However, it didn't last, and the company collapsed so Richard spent the rest of…more

Credits