Richard Hatch

Follow
Richard Hatch

Born

Santa Monica, California, USA

Died

2/7/2017

Birth Name

Richard Lawrence Hatch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Lawrence Hatch
7.5
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Hatch is best known for his role of Captain Apollo on the original Battlestar Galactica movie and television series, for which he received a Golden Globe Award nomination. He also has appeared in the American soap operas All My Children and Santa Barbara. He is currently in…more

Credits