Richard Hayes (II)

Follow
Richard Hayes (II)

Born

Brooklyn, NY

Died

3/10/2014

Birth Name

Richard Herbert Hayes

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

A congenial, very likable singer and talk-show host, Richard Hayes had a smooth, romantic singing style and a friendly manner that made him a welcome regular addition to the popular shows of such folk as Arthur Godfrey and Robert Q. Lewis. He also put out many 45rpm records…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW