Richard Herd

Follow
Richard Herd

Born

9/26/1932, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard T. Herd
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Herd is an award winning actor who has appeared in numerous shows, mini-series, and movies. He began his acting career while he was still in high school, which led to him being awarded coveted two-year apprenticeship at Boston Summer Stock Theater. Besides being a great actor, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Herd yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW