Richard J. Allen

Follow
Richard J. Allen

Born

11/13/1959, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Allen
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard is an American soap opera writer. He started working on daytime in 1986 for "Days of our Live" as the Breakdown Writer until 1989, when he became the Co-Head Writer for the same show until 1991, and briefly in 1992. During 1992-1993, he wrote for "General Hospital"…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard J. Allen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW