Richard Jaeckel

Follow
Richard Jaeckel

Born

10/10/1926, Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA

Died

6/14/1997

Birth Name

Richard Hanley Jaeckel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard H. Jaeckel
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
A short, stocky and tough character actor in films for over fifty years, Richard Jaeckel has probably played just about every role possible. From juvenile deliquents, to astronauts, cops, soldiers, good guys, bad guys, scientist, lawyers and Western cowboys, Jaeckel has played it. Richard Jaeckel was born in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes