Richard Jeni

Follow
Richard Jeni

Born

10/31/1957, Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, NY

Died

3/10/2007

Birth Name

Richard Jeni Colangelo

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born and raised in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, NY. He was first recognized through Showtime comedy specials. He also appeared on the Tonight Show several times. Top execs at HBO recognized his talent, and picked him to appear on The HBO Comedy Hour in 1992. He has appeared…more

Credits