Richard Jordan

Follow
Richard Jordan

Born

7/19/1938, New York U.S.A.

Died

8/30/1993

Birth Name

Robert Anson Jordan

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Jordan, born July 19, 1937 in New York City and was an American stage, film and television actor that graduated from Harvard University in 1958. Jordan died in August of 1993, shortly after taking a leave from working on the set of the award-winning film, "The Fugitive,"…more

Credits