Richard Karn

Follow
Richard Karn

Born

2/17/1956, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Richard Karn Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kevin Dunn
7.3
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Karn is famous for his incredible eight seasons as Al Borland on ABC's "Home Improvement," America's number-one family comedy, which is also popular worldwide. "Everywhere I go, it's incredible," he says. "People love our show, and they love Al -- I think because he is such an…more

Credits