Richard Kiel

Follow
Richard Kiel

Born

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

9/10/2014

Birth Name

Richard Dawson Kiel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Kiel, Richard Keil
8.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Kiel, born Richard Dawson Kiel on September 13, 1939 in Detroit, Michigan, is an American actor best known for his appearances in several James Bond films. Kiel broke into acting in 1960 with a small role in the television series, Klondike. He would appear in numerous prominent…more

Credits