Richard Kiley

Follow
Richard Kiley

Born

3/31/1922, Chigaco, Illinois, USA

Died

3/5/1999

Birth Name

Richard Paul Kiley

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
His first big break came when he was tapped for the leading role to replace Anthony Quinn as Stanley Kowalski in the road company of "A Streetcar Named Desire". A role his friend Marlon Brando created. A legendary stage actor and musical star who has also won Emmy…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Kiley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW