Richard Kind

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/22/1956 , Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Richard J. Kind

Gender

Male

Biography:

Richard Kind, best known for his numerous roles in comedy shows such as "Spin City," "Mad About You" and many other shows, was born in Trenton, New Jersey, USA on November 22, 1956. Richard performs in many theaters and he loves making animated movies, because he has a very loud voice. Richard is married to Dana Stanley, he was roommates with George Clooney.