Richard Lewis

Follow
Richard Lewis

Born

6/29/1947, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Richard Philip Lewis

Gender

Male
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Lewis is an author, stand-up comedian, actor, and writer. Richard was born in Brooklyn, New York and grew up in New Jersey. After graduation from Ohio State University he spent four years working as a copywriter for an ad agency. He decided he wanted to be a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Lewis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW