We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Richard Linklater

Follow
Richard Linklater

Born

7/30/1960, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Richard Stuart Linklater

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rick Linklater
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Linklater is a successful director/writer who is also self-taught. Directing such films as Dazed and Confused, Before Sunrise/Before Sunset, The School of Rock, the 2005 Bad News Bears remake and A Scanner Darkly, Richard has established himself as one of the most widely-recognized of his field. Richard's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW