Richard Lynch

Follow
Richard Lynch

Born

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

6/19/2012

Birth Name

Richard Hugh Lynch

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mr. Lynch began his training with Herbert Bergoff and Uta Hagen at H.B. Studios in New York's Greenwich Village, and later went on to train extensively with Lee Strasberg at Carnegie Hall. In 1970 be became a lifetime member of the Actors Studio and spent years in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Lynch yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less