Richard Newton

Follow
Richard Newton

Born

7/5/1911, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Died

1/13/2006

Birth Name

Richard Lee Boronow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Lee Boronow
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
As comfortable in front of the camera as behind, Richard Newton worked as a producer, director, writer, or actor in some of television's top shows of the 1960s through the 1990s, including Hawaii Five-O, Emergency, Mod Squad, The Smothers Brothers Show, Gidget, Alfred Hitchcock Presents, A-Team, and the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Newton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW