Richard Nixon

Follow
Richard Nixon

Born

1/9/1913, Yorba Linda, California, USA

Died

4/22/1994

Birth Name

Richard Millhouse Nixon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Millhouse Nixon, Richard M. Nixon, Richard Nixon
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Elected the thirty-seventh President of the United States of America, Richard Millhouse Nixon was a conservative politician from Yorba Linda, California. Best known for the famous Watergate scandal, Nixon is the only President to ever resign from the US Presidency.

Nixon to this day remains one of the most…more

Credits