Richard Roeper

Follow
Richard Roeper

Born

10/17/1959, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Birth Name

Richard E. Roeper

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard Roeper was born on October 17, 1959 in Chicago, Illinois. He grew up raised by parents Robert, a computer systems analyst, and Margaret, a bookstore manager, as one of four children.

He graduated from Illinois State University in 1982, and, five years later, became a columnist…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes