Richard Sanders

Follow
Richard Sanders

Born

8/23/1940, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Richard Kinard Sanders

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Saunders
8.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, in 1940, Sanders' career started as a young lad in 1950. He is a writer, producer and character actor on stage and screen who is best known for the television role he played in the late 70's and early 80's as the dedicated and…more

Credits