TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Richard Schaal

Follow
Richard Schaal

Born

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

11/4/2014

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Schaal
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Richard performed as The Man in The Cube, an existential psychological dramatic play written and produced by Jim Hensen (prior to his Muppets productions)and showcased in NBC's Experiments in Television series in 1969

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Richard Schaal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW