Richard Simmons

Follow
Richard Simmons

Born

7/12/1948, New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birth Name

Milton Teagle Simmons

Gender

Male
5.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Exuberant exercise enthusiast Richard Simmons combined his talents as a personal trainer and love of people into a positive life changing experience for those who are over-weight. His program Sweatin' to the Oldies launched a career in motivational videos and numerous appearances on talk shows, game shows and…more

Credits