Richard T. Jones

Follow
Richard T. Jones

Born

1/16/1972, Kobe, Japan

Birth Name

Richard Timothy Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Timothy Jones
9.2
User Rating
67 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard T. Jones was born in Japan on January 16, 1972. He attended Tuskegee University and after enrolling in a drama class there became interested in acting. He gained a role in the play A Raisin in the Sun and decided to become an actor rather than the…more

Credits