Richard T. Jones

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/16/1972 , Kobe, Japan

Birth Name

Richard Timothy Jones

Gender

Male

Biography:

Richard T. Jones was born in Japan on January 16, 1972. He attended Tuskegee University and after enrolling in a drama class there became interested in acting. He gained a role in the play A Raisin in the Sun and decided to become an actor rather than the lawyer that he originally planned to become.

Richard has appeared in several plays and movies, but he is perhaps best known for his role as Bruce in Judging Amy.
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Company
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Company
  • © 2008 Fox Broadcasting Company
  • ©2007 Fox Broadcasting Co.
More
Less