Richard Thomas

Follow
Richard Thomas

Born

6/13/1951, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Richard Earl Thomas

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard earl Thomas Richard e Thomas
9.5
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is an American actor, best known as budding author "John-Boy" on the CBS television series The Waltons. He's the son of Richard Thomas (born circa 1925) and the former Barbara Fallis. His parents were each dancers with the New York City Ballet and owned the New York School of Ballet.more

Credits